Dailyseotips

★ Player of the match: Abhishek Sharma

198-3 (20)
199-4 (13.2)

India won by 6 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)

India199-4 (13.2 ov)

BatterRB4s6sSR
Vaibhav Sooryavanshic Daryl Mitchell b Matthew Fisher451944237
Abhishek Sharmac Glenn Phillips b Kyle Jamieson11338911297
Sanju Samsonb Kyle Jamieson181320138
Shreyas Iyerc Glenn Phillips b Mitchell Santner5100050
Tilak Varma*not out1100100
Naman Dhir*batting4110400
Extras13 (b 0, lb 1, w 10, nb 2, p 0)
Total199/4 (13.2 Ov)

Fall of wickets

  1. 1133-1Vaibhav Sooryavanshi7.1 ov
  2. 2178-2Abhishek Sharma9.6 ov
  3. 3193-3Shreyas Iyer12.4 ov
  4. 4195-4Sanju Samson13.1 ov

Partnerships

  1. 1st wkt133 (44 balls)
  2. 2nd wkt45 (18 balls)
  3. 3rd wkt15 (14 balls)
  4. 3rd wkt0 (2 balls)
  5. 4th wkt2 (3 balls)
  6. 5th wktunbroken4 (1 balls)
BowlerOMRWECO
Jacob Duffy2044022
Adam Milne2033016.5
Michael Bracewell2036018
Kyle Jamieson3.2045213.5
Matthew Fisher1023123
Mitchell Santner301715.67

New Zealand198-3 (20 ov)

BatterRB4s6sSR
Tim Seifertc Axar Patel b Arshdeep Singh260033
Finn Allenc Naman Dhir b Nitish Kumar Reddy402505160
Daryl Mitchell*not out895255171
Glenn Phillipsc & b Axar Patel171430121
Bevon Jacobs*not out392341170
Extras11 (b 0, lb 7, w 4, nb 0, p 0)
Total198/3 (20 Ov)

Fall of wickets

  1. 14-1Tim Seifert1.2 ov
  2. 290-2Finn Allen8.3 ov
  3. 3123-3Glenn Phillips11.6 ov

Partnerships

  1. 1st wkt4 (8 balls)
  2. 2nd wkt
    Daryl Mitchell 40 (20)Finn Allen 40 (23)
    86 (43 balls)
  3. 3rd wkt33 (21 balls)
  4. 4th wkt0 (1 balls)
  5. 4th wktunbroken75 (47 balls)
BowlerOMRWECO
Bhuvneshwar Kumar4040010
Arshdeep Singh403318.25
Prince Yadav4044011
Axar Patel403619
Nitish Kumar Reddy403819.5

New Zealand vs India, 3rd T20I – Scorecard

The scoreboard of New Zealand vs India (3rd T20I) on Dailyseotips, with complete batting and bowling details for each innings.